Featured image of article: Andrew Komarnycky

Andrew Komarnycky - Graduate Environmental Engineer

Andrew joined Expedition in 2016 after completing a MSc in Environmental Design and Engineering at the Bartlett, UCL. Andrew comes from across the pond where he studied civil engineering and sustainability in Toronto. Andrew is passionate about the built environment and how it can influence placemaking, wellbeing and resource efficiency.

When outside the office, he enjoys getting outdoors and spending time in the gym training for powerlifting competitions.

Andrew Weir

Director

Chris Wise

Director

Seán Walsh

Director

Julia Ratcliffe

Director

Judith Sykes

Director

Ed McCann

Director

Bruce Martin

Associate Director

Damian Eley

Associate Director

Fred Labbé

Associate Director

George Oates

Associate Director

Kate Benton

Associate Director

Tim Hurstwyn

Associate Director

Tom Hull

Associate Director

Daniel Raymond

Associate

Eva MacNamara

Associate

Fiona Wyatt

Associate

John Gerrard

Associate

Neil Reeder

Associate

Noel Shirran

Associate

Pete Winslow

Associate

Rupert Clarke

Associate

Victoria Martin

Associate

Chris Mills

Senior Engineer

David Barnard

Senior Engineer

Keelan Hegarty

Senior Engineer

Kirsty Sutherland

Senior Engineer

Sarah Houghton

Senior Engineer

Bengt Cousins-Jenvey

Systems Engineer

Helen Fairclough

Research Engineer

Kell Jones

Research Engineer

Adam Crump

Civil / Infrastructure Engineer

Ailsa Roberts

Engineer

Anna Collins

Engineer

Clement Thirion

Engineer

Eleanor Voss

Engineer

James Parker

Engineer

Joe Ormrod

Engineer

Jon Newman

Engineer

Mathura Ponnuthurai

Civil Engineer

Nathan Gilling

Engineer

Tony Strachan

Engineer

Charlie Cornish

Graduate Engineer

David Hewlett

Graduate Engineer

Hazel Needham

Graduate Engineer

Thomas Hutchinson

Graduate Engineer

Andrew Komarnycky

Graduate Environmental Engineer

Will Evans

Undergraduate Engineer

Stephan Schneller

BIM & CAD Manager

Paulo Lima

Senior BIM Technician

Luis Rocha

BIM Technician

Helene Sorret

Junior BIM Technician

Hibban Musthafa

CAD Assistant

Angela Dunne

Practice Administrator

Ina Hobden

Head of Learning and Development

Chris Bell

Finance Director

Callum Lee

Management Accountant

David Mansaray

Bookkeeper

Laura Alozie

Bookkeeper AATQB

Bella Burgess

Executive Assistant

Alex Woods

Team Administrator

Amy Farrell

Team Administrator

Steven Duckworth

IT Manager

Shyamal Ravalia

IT Assistant