Featured image of article: Fiona Wyatt

Fiona Wyatt - Associate

Fiona is a Chartered Civil Engineer with six years’ experience in design and construction in the water industry.  Fiona joined Expedition in 2013 where she has been focusing on sustainable urban water systems and drainage, undertaking the master-planning and design for significant urban development schemes in London.

Rather outnumbered by structural engineers she enjoys the challenge of providing the civil engineering expertise for the wide variety of projects they work on. Prior to working at Expedition she worked at Black & Veatch Ltd on major urban water development schemes, notably Mogden Sewage Treatment Works, one of London’s most significant water assets, as part of the design and build project team. Throughout her career, Fiona has been dedicated to promoting the industry as an active member of the ICE, currently as a member of the London Regional Committee and Water Panel.

When she isn’t at work she likes running and outdoor fitness training and can also usually be found tools in hand, doing some sort of DIY in completing the finishing touches to her recent house renovation.

Andrew Weir

Director

Chris Wise

Director

Seán Walsh

Director

Julia Ratcliffe

Director

Judith Sykes

Director

Ed McCann

Director

Bruce Martin

Associate Director

Damian Eley

Associate Director

Fred Labbé

Associate Director

George Oates

Associate Director

John Gerrard

Associate Director

Tim Hurstwyn

Associate Director

Tom Hull

Associate Director

Daniel Raymond

Associate

Eva MacNamara

Associate

Fiona Wyatt

Associate

Neil Reeder

Associate

Noel Shirran

Associate

Pete Winslow

Associate

Rupert Clarke

Associate

Victoria Martin

Associate

Chris Mills

Senior Engineer

David Barnard

Senior Engineer

Keelan Hegarty

Senior Engineer

Kirsty Sutherland

Senior Engineer

Sarah Houghton

Senior Engineer

Bengt Cousins-Jenvey

Systems Engineer

Helen Fairclough

Research Engineer

Kell Jones

Research Engineer

Adam Crump

Civil / Infrastructure Engineer

Ailsa Roberts

Engineer

Anna Collins

Engineer

Clement Thirion

Engineer

Eleanor Voss

Engineer

James Parker

Engineer

Joe Ormrod

Engineer

Nathan Gilling

Engineer

Tony Strachan

Engineer

Charlie Cornish

Graduate Engineer

David Hewlett

Graduate Engineer

Hazel Needham

Graduate Engineer

Thomas Hutchinson

Graduate Engineer

Andrew Komarnycky

Graduate Environmental Engineer

Will Evans

Undergraduate Engineer

Stephan Schneller

BIM & CAD Manager

Helene Sorret

BIM Technician

Luis Rocha

BIM Technician

Hibban Musthafa

CAD Assistant

Angela Dunne

Practice Administrator

Ina Hobden

Head of Learning and Development

Chris Bell

Finance Director

Callum Lee

Management Accountant

Laura Alozie

Bookkeeper AATQB

Bella Burgess

Executive Assistant

Alex Woods

Team Administrator

Amy Farrell

Team Administrator

Steven Duckworth

IT Manager