Featured image of article: Victoria Martin

Victoria Martin - Associate

Victoria joined Expedition in 2007 and became a Chartered Engineer in 2011. Having spent her degree camped out in the Architecture studios, she enjoys working with other members of the design team to overcome design challenges.

She’s been involved in a number of projects from those with unusual and challenging geometry to the elegantly simple. Working on a number of international projects has helped her get a few extra stamps in her passport and feed her love of exploring new cultures. When not in the office, she’ll normally be found whipping up something experimental in the kitchen or walking her mud-loving Dachshund.

Andrew Weir

Director

Chris Wise

Director

Julia Ratcliffe

Director

Seán Walsh

Director

Judith Sykes

Director

Ed McCann

Director

Bruce Martin

Associate Director

Fred Labbé

Associate Director

George Oates

Associate Director

Kate Benton

Associate Director

Tim Hurstwyn

Associate Director

Tom Hull

Associate Director

Daniel Raymond

Associate

Eva MacNamara

Associate

Fiona Wyatt

Associate

John Gerrard

Associate

Neil Reeder

Associate

Noel Shirran

Associate

Pete Winslow

Associate

Rupert Clarke

Associate

Victoria Martin

Associate

Chris Mills

Senior Engineer

David Barnard

Senior Engineer

Keelan Hegarty

Senior Engineer

Kirsty Sutherland

Senior Engineer

Sarah Houghton

Senior Engineer

Bengt Cousins-Jenvey

Systems Engineer

Helen Fairclough

Research Engineer

Kell Jones

Research Engineer

Adam Crump

Civil / Infrastructure Engineer

Anna Collins

Engineer

Clement Thirion

Engineer

Eleanor Voss

Engineer

James Parker

Engineer

Joe Ormrod

Engineer

Mathura Ponnuthurai

Civil Engineer

Nathan Gilling

Engineer

Ailsa Roberts

Engineer

David Hewlett

Graduate Engineer

Hazel Needham

Graduate Engineer

Thomas Hutchinson

Graduate Engineer

Will Evans

Undergraduate Engineer

Andrew Komarnycky

Graduate Environmental Engineer

Stephan Schneller

BIM & CAD Manager

David Palmer

Senior CAD Technician

Paulo Lima

Senior BIM Technician

Luis Rocha

BIM Technician

Helene Sorret

Junior BIM Technician

Angela Dunne

Practice Administrator

Chris Bell

Finance Director

Callum Lee

Management Accountant

Laura Alozie

Bookkeeper AATQB

Bella Burgess

Executive Assistant

Steven Duckworth

IT Manager

Shyamal Ravalia

IT Assistant