Featured image of article: Fred Labbé

Fred Labbé - Associate Director

Fred is a highly experienced civil engineer specialising in sustainable water infrastructure and environmental design.

His experience includes engineering systems deployed at strategic masterplan scale as well as complex technical design. His ability to generate ideas, combined with his creative flair and aptitude for sketching allows him to produce excellent outcomes that are valued by Architects, and never fail to impress his Clients. He is a great collaborator who is personable and enjoyable to work with.

Fred’s portfolio includes Heathrow Terminal 5, the London 2012 and Rio 2016 Olympic Parks and the Natural History Museum, where he played key roles in the water engineering systems.

He is also a recognised leader in environmental design and its influence on building massing and envelope optimisation, lecturing on the subject at the Bartlett School of Architecture.

Andrew Weir

Director

Chris Wise

Director

Seán Walsh

Director

Julia Ratcliffe

Director

Judith Sykes

Director

Ed McCann

Director

Bruce Martin

Associate Director

Damian Eley

Associate Director

Fred Labbé

Associate Director

George Oates

Associate Director

John Gerrard

Associate Director

Tim Hurstwyn

Associate Director

Tom Hull

Associate Director

Daniel Raymond

Associate

Eva MacNamara

Associate

Fiona Wyatt

Associate

Neil Reeder

Associate

Noel Shirran

Associate

Pete Winslow

Associate

Rupert Clarke

Associate

Victoria Martin

Associate

Chris Mills

Senior Engineer

Keelan Hegarty

Senior Engineer

Kirsty Sutherland

Senior Engineer

Sarah Houghton

Senior Engineer

Bengt Cousins-Jenvey

Systems Engineer

Helen Fairclough

Research Engineer

Kell Jones

Research Engineer

Adam Crump

Civil / Infrastructure Engineer

Ailsa Roberts

Engineer

Anna Collins

Engineer

Clement Thirion

Engineer

Eleanor Voss

Engineer

James Parker

Engineer

Joe Ormrod

Engineer

Charlie Cornish

Graduate Engineer

David Hewlett

Graduate Engineer

Hazel Needham

Graduate Engineer

Jyoti Sehdev

Graduate Engineer

Paul Zhu

Graduate Engineer

Thomas Hutchinson

Graduate Engineer

Andrew Komarnycky

Graduate Environmental Engineer

Will Evans

Undergraduate Engineer

Stephan Schneller

BIM & CAD Manager

Helene Sorret

BIM Technician

Luis Rocha

BIM Technician

Angela Dunne

Practice Administrator

Ina Hobden

Head of Learning and Development

Chris Bell

Finance Director

Callum Lee

Management Accountant

Ian Marshall

Management Accountant

Laura Alozie

Bookkeeper AATQB

Joel Baltao

Accounts Assistant

Bella Burgess

Executive Assistant

Alex Woods

Team Administrator

Amy Farrell

Team Administrator

Steven Duckworth

IT Manager