Featured image of article: Judith Sykes

Judith Sykes - Director

Judith has nearly 20 years’ experience in civil engineering, infrastructure-masterplanning, sustainable design and strategy. Her technical expertise spans water, energy, the circular economy and urban resilience.

Her background is in major infrastructure projects including Heathrow Terminal 5 and the London 2012 Olympic Park.

Judith is an experienced Project Director possessing great insight and communication skills based on listening and thinking carefully. She has a rare set of strategic, technical, organisational and communication skills which enable her to deliver exceptional outcomes for her clients – who really enjoy working with her.

Judith is active within the industry and is a Fellow of the ICE, editor of the ICE Sustainability Journal, the Milton Keynes sustainability commissioner, an industrial board member for UCL, and a frequent conference speaker.

Andrew Weir

Director

Chris Wise

Director

Seán Walsh

Director

Julia Ratcliffe

Director

Judith Sykes

Director

Ed McCann

Director

Bruce Martin

Associate Director

Damian Eley

Associate Director

Fred Labbé

Associate Director

George Oates

Associate Director

John Gerrard

Associate Director

Tim Hurstwyn

Associate Director

Tom Hull

Associate Director

Daniel Raymond

Associate

Eva MacNamara

Associate

Fiona Wyatt

Associate

Neil Reeder

Associate

Noel Shirran

Associate

Pete Winslow

Associate

Rupert Clarke

Associate

Victoria Martin

Associate

Chris Mills

Senior Engineer

Keelan Hegarty

Senior Engineer

Kirsty Sutherland

Senior Engineer

Sarah Houghton

Senior Engineer

Bengt Cousins-Jenvey

Systems Engineer

Helen Fairclough

Research Engineer

Kell Jones

Research Engineer

Adam Crump

Civil / Infrastructure Engineer

Ailsa Roberts

Engineer

Anna Collins

Engineer

Clement Thirion

Engineer

Eleanor Voss

Engineer

James Parker

Engineer

Joe Ormrod

Engineer

Charlie Cornish

Graduate Engineer

David Hewlett

Graduate Engineer

Hazel Needham

Graduate Engineer

Jyoti Sehdev

Graduate Engineer

Paul Zhu

Graduate Engineer

Thomas Hutchinson

Graduate Engineer

Andrew Komarnycky

Graduate Environmental Engineer

Will Evans

Undergraduate Engineer

Stephan Schneller

BIM & CAD Manager

Helene Sorret

BIM Technician

Luis Rocha

BIM Technician

Angela Dunne

Practice Administrator

Ina Hobden

Head of Learning and Development

Chris Bell

Finance Director

Callum Lee

Management Accountant

Ian Marshall

Management Accountant

Laura Alozie

Bookkeeper AATQB

Joel Baltao

Accounts Assistant

Bella Burgess

Executive Assistant

Alex Woods

Team Administrator

Amy Farrell

Team Administrator

Steven Duckworth

IT Manager