Featured image of article: Julia Ratcliffe

Julia Ratcliffe - Director

In Julia’s twenty-year international structural engineering career, she has worked on projects of all scales and collaborated with some of the world’s leading architects.

A passionate Project Director, Julia dedicates herself to a project’s success – working closely with her clients and design teams and managing high performing teams to deliver outstanding design outcomes and added-value.

In recognition of her design leadership and eye for detail, she has recently been appointed as a Design Council Cabe Built Environment Expert and is a Fellow of the Institution of Civil Engineers.

Julia has a personal interest in projects with a social purpose and has previously been a volunteer and Trustee of Architecture for Humanity.

 

The Structural Engineer – Profile

Andrew Weir

Director

Chris Wise

Director

Seán Walsh

Director

Julia Ratcliffe

Director

Judith Sykes

Director

Ed McCann

Director

Bruce Martin

Associate Director

Damian Eley

Associate Director

Fred Labbé

Associate Director

George Oates

Associate Director

John Gerrard

Associate Director

Tim Hurstwyn

Associate Director

Tom Hull

Associate Director

Daniel Raymond

Associate

Eva MacNamara

Associate

Fiona Wyatt

Associate

Neil Reeder

Associate

Noel Shirran

Associate

Pete Winslow

Associate

Rupert Clarke

Associate

Victoria Martin

Associate

Chris Mills

Senior Engineer

Keelan Hegarty

Senior Engineer

Kirsty Sutherland

Senior Engineer

Sarah Houghton

Senior Engineer

Bengt Cousins-Jenvey

Systems Engineer

Helen Fairclough

Research Engineer

Kell Jones

Research Engineer

Adam Crump

Civil / Infrastructure Engineer

Ailsa Roberts

Engineer

Anna Collins

Engineer

Clement Thirion

Engineer

Eleanor Voss

Engineer

James Parker

Engineer

Joe Ormrod

Engineer

Charlie Cornish

Graduate Engineer

David Hewlett

Graduate Engineer

Hazel Needham

Graduate Engineer

Jyoti Sehdev

Graduate Engineer

Paul Zhu

Graduate Engineer

Thomas Hutchinson

Graduate Engineer

Andrew Komarnycky

Graduate Environmental Engineer

Will Evans

Undergraduate Engineer

Stephan Schneller

BIM & CAD Manager

Helene Sorret

BIM Technician

Luis Rocha

BIM Technician

Angela Dunne

Practice Administrator

Ina Hobden

Head of Learning and Development

Chris Bell

Finance Director

Callum Lee

Management Accountant

Ian Marshall

Management Accountant

Laura Alozie

Bookkeeper AATQB

Joel Baltao

Accounts Assistant

Bella Burgess

Executive Assistant

Alex Woods

Team Administrator

Amy Farrell

Team Administrator

Steven Duckworth

IT Manager